Advisory Committee

2017-2018

President Michael Downes
Vice President Lyle Russell
Secretary Janet Punch
Assistant Secretary Caroline Garner
Treasurer Lyle Russell
Assistant Treasurer Wendy McKenzie
General Committee Members Joel Barker, Luke Bartlett, Wendy Benter, Willy Benter, Lucy Keough, Jen Lukeis, Donna Lumb, Tom O’Sullivan
Junior Committee

2016-2017

President Michael Downes
Vice President Lyle Russell
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Donna Lumb
Assistant Treasurer Lyle Russell
General Committee Members Joel Barker, Wendy Benter, Willy Benter, Wade Fullerton, Caroline Garner, Lucy Keough, Aradie Walters
Junior Committee

2015-2016

President Brooke Chambers
Vice President Michael Downes
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Donna Lumb
Assistant Treasurer Lyle Russell
General Committee Members Joel Barker, Wendy Benter, Willy Benter, Emily Burleigh, Lucy Keough, Aimie Littlejohn, Maja Pearson, Brenton Schintler, Aradie Walters
Junior Committee James Hickman & Rebecca Fullerton

2014-2015

President Lyle Russell
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Sue Sloane
General Committee Members Wendy Benter, Willy Benter, Brooke Chambers, Michael Downes, Lucy Keough, Donna Lumb, Emma Miller, Maja Pearson, Brenton Schintler
Junior Committee Jacqui Lumsden & Elijah Ziegeler

2013-2014

President Lyle Russell
Vice President Michael Downes
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Sue Sloane
General Committee Members Maja Pearson, Clinton Turner-Downes, Lizzie Dunbar, Brooke Williamson, Emma Miller, Wendy Benter, Aaron McDonald, Seona Taylor, Lucy Keough
Junior Committee Elijah Ziegeler & Eliza Sully

2012-2013

President Michael Downes
Vice President Emma Miller
Secretary Seona Taylor
Treasurer Sue Sloane
General Committee Members Lyle Russell, Janet Punch, Margaret Coates, Maja Pearson, Wendy Benter, Rachel Peters, Brooke Williamson
Junior Committee Louis Carvahlo & Maddie Winzar

2011-2012

President Michael Downes
Vice President Brooke Williamson
Secretary Seona Taylor
Treasurer Margaret Coates
General Committee Members Emma Miller, Neil Ballard, Lyle Russell, Sue Sloane, Janet Punch
Junior Committee Louis Carvalho & Maddie Winzar

2010-2011

President Janet Punch
Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Michael Lynch
General Committee Members Margaret Coates, Michael Downes, Marcelle Walters and Kerry Cheeseman, Lyle Russell, Brooke Williamson, Ann Hegarty
Junior Committee Ali McLaren & David Coates

2009-2010

President Janet Punch
Secretary Neil Ballard
Assistant Secretary Lyle Russell
Treasurer Michael Lynch
General Committee Members Margaret Coates, Michael Downes, Marcelle Walters and Kerry Cheeseman
Junior Committee Ali McLaren & Mathew Delaney

2008-2009

President Danielle Gladman
Vice President Janet Punch
Secretary Neil Ballard
Assistant Secretary Lyle Russell
Treasurer Michael Lynch
General Committee Members Margaret Coates, Michael Downes, Monique Ferrier, Darcy Hegarty, Carole Macpherson, Andrina Mitchell, Barry Pike, Jenny Trigg
Junior Committee Jacki McLeod, Mathew Delaney

2007-2008

President Danielle Gladman
Vice President Leonie Fortuna
Secretary Janet Punch
Assistant Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Michael Lynch
General Committee Members Rob Dowlin, Michael Downes, Monique Ferrier, Carole Macpherson, Lyle Russell, Andrina Mitchell
Junior Committee Meg Lumsden, Andrew Coates

2006-2007

President Neil Ballard
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Micheal Lynch
General Committee Helen Chenoweth, Rob Dowlin, Michael Downes, Sarah Drylie, Monique Ferrier, Danielle Gladman, Carole Macpherson, Camilla McLeod
Junior Committee Jacki McLeod and Stephen Walters

2005-2006

President Neil Ballard
Vice President Sarah Drylie
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Micheal Lynch
General Committee Helen Chenoweth, Rob Dowlin, Michael Downes, Sarah Drylie, Monique Ferrier, Danielle Gladman, Carole Macpherson, Camilla McLeod
Junior Committee Lisa Macdonald and Matt Orchard

2004-2005

President Bernie Noonan
Vice President Sue Spartels
Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Micheal Lynch
Assistant Treasurer Janet Bell
Junior Committee Erin Groves and Tom Ballard

2003-2004

President Bernie Noonan
Vice President Sue Spartels
Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Michael Lynch
Assistant Treasurers Janet Bell and Jean Platt
Junior Committee Erin Groves and Adam Kirk

2002-2003

President Sue Spartels
Vice President Bernie Noonan
Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Kathy Bald
Junior Committee Gavin Ballard and Shari Bell

2001-2002

President Sue Spartels
Vice President Bernie Noonan
Secretary Sharon Gore
Assistant Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Christine Sawyer
Assistant Treasurer Phil Carter
Junior Committee Gavin Ballard and David Prince