Advisory Committee

2020-2021

President Jen Lukeis
Secretary Joel Barker
Treasurer Lyle Russell
General Committee Elana Agnew, Cathy Gleeson, Luke Bartlett, Angela Kenna, Nikki Nuske, Anne De Manser, Adam Borthwick, Kyle Jamieson, Jane Phipps
Junior Committee Keelan Mast, Aaron Body

2019-2020

President Janet Punch
Vice President Jen Lukeis
Secretary Joel Barker
Treasurer Lyle Russell
Assistant Treasurer Luke Bartlett
General Committee Elana Agnew, Cathy Gleeson, Angela Kenna, Nikki Nuske
Junior Committee Keelan Mast, Aaron Body

2018-2019

President Janet Punch
Secretary Joel Barker
Treasurer Lyle Russell
Assistant Treasurer Wendy McKenzie
General Committee Elana Agnew, Luke Bartlett, Danielle Gladman, Cathy Gleeson, Lucy Keough, Jen Lukeis
Junior Committee Angela Kenna, Maddie Solly

2017-2018

President Michael Downes
Vice President Lyle Russell
Secretary Janet Punch
Assistant Secretary Caroline Garner
Treasurer Lyle Russell
Assistant Treasurer Wendy McKenzie
General Committee Joel Barker, Luke Bartlett, Wendy Benter, Willy Benter, Lucy Keough, Jen Lukeis, Donna Lumb, Tom O’Sullivan
Junior Committee Dayne Eggers, Maddie Solly

2016-2017

President Michael Downes
Vice President Lyle Russell
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Donna Lumb
Assistant Treasurer Lyle Russell
General Committee Joel Barker, Wendy Benter, Willy Benter, Wade Fullerton, Caroline Garner, Lucy Keough, Aradie Walters
Junior Committee Angela Kenna, Annabelle Ziegeler

2015-2016

President Brooke Chambers
Vice President Michael Downes
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Donna Lumb
Assistant Treasurer Lyle Russell
General Committee Joel Barker, Wendy Benter, Willy Benter, Emily Burleigh, Lucy Keough, Aimie Littlejohn, Maja Pearson, Brenton Schintler, Clinton Turner-Downes, Aradie Walters
Junior Committee James Hickman & Rebecca Fullerton

2014-2015

President Lyle Russell
Vice President Michael Downes
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Sue Sloane
General Committee Wendy Benter, Willy Benter, Brooke Chambers, Lucy Keough, Donna Lumb, Emma Miller, Maja Pearson, Brenton Schintler
Junior Committee Jacqui Lumsden & Elijah Ziegeler

2013-2014

President Lyle Russell
Vice President Michael Downes
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Sue Sloane
General Committee Maja Pearson, Clinton Turner-Downes, Lizzie Dunbar, Brooke Williamson, Emma Miller, Wendy Benter, Aaron McDonald, Seona Taylor, Lucy Keough
Junior Committee Elijah Ziegeler & Eliza Sully

2012-2013

President Michael Downes
Vice President Emma Miller
Secretary Seona Taylor
Treasurer Sue Sloane
General Committee Lyle Russell, Janet Punch, Margaret Coates, Maja Pearson, Wendy Benter, Rachel Peters, Brooke Williamson
Junior Committee Louis Carvahlo & Maddie Winzar

2011-2012

President Michael Downes
Vice President Brooke Williamson
Secretary Seona Taylor
Treasurer Margaret Coates
General Committee Emma Miller, Neil Ballard, Lyle Russell, Sue Sloane, Janet Punch
Junior Committee Louis Carvalho & Maddie Winzar

2010-2011

President Janet Punch
Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Michael Lynch
General Committee Margaret Coates, Michael Downes, Marcelle Walters and Kerry Cheeseman, Lyle Russell, Brooke Williamson, Ann Hegarty
Junior Committee Ali McLaren & David Coates

2009-2010

President Janet Punch
Secretary Neil Ballard
Assistant Secretary Lyle Russell
Treasurer Michael Lynch
General Committee Margaret Coates, Michael Downes, Marcelle Walters and Kerry Cheeseman
Junior Committee Ali McLaren & Mathew Delaney

2008-2009

President Danielle Gladman
Vice President Janet Punch
Secretary Neil Ballard
Assistant Secretary Lyle Russell
Treasurer Michael Lynch
General Committee Margaret Coates, Michael Downes, Monique Ferrier, Darcy Hegarty, Carole Macpherson, Andrina Mitchell, Barry Pike, Jenny Trigg
Junior Committee Jacki McLeod, Mathew Delaney

2007-2008

President Danielle Gladman
Vice President Leonie Fortuna
Secretary Janet Punch
Assistant Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Michael Lynch
General Committee Rob Dowlin, Michael Downes, Monique Ferrier, Carole Macpherson, Lyle Russell, Andrina Mitchell
Junior Committee Meg Lumsden, Andrew Coates

2006-2007

President Neil Ballard
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Micheal Lynch
General Committee Helen Chenoweth, Rob Dowlin, Michael Downes, Sarah Drylie, Monique Ferrier, Danielle Gladman, Carole Macpherson, Camilla McLeod
Junior Committee Jacki McLeod and Stephen Walters

2005-2006

President Neil Ballard
Vice President Sarah Drylie
Secretary Janet Punch
Treasurer Micheal Lynch
General Committee Helen Chenoweth, Rob Dowlin, Michael Downes, Sarah Drylie, Monique Ferrier, Danielle Gladman, Carole Macpherson, Camilla McLeod, Bernie Noonan, Erin Hurley, Veronica Showler, David Prince
Junior Committee Lisa Macdonald and Matt Orchard

2004-2005

President Bernie Noonan
Vice President Sue Spartels
Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Micheal Lynch
Assistant Treasurer Janet Bell
General Committee Sharon Gore, Phil Carter, Elaine Walther, Kathryn Suggett, David Prince, Mary Bool
Junior Committee Erin Groves and Tom Ballard

2003-2004

President Bernie Noonan
Vice President Sue Spartels
Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Michael Lynch
Assistant Treasurers Janet Bell and Jean Platt
General Committee Elaine Walther, Andrew Philpot, Michael Downes, Kate Scroggie, Michael Williams
Junior Committee Erin Groves and Adam Kirk

2002-2003

President Sue Spartels
Vice President Bernie Noonan
Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Kathy Bald
General Committee Sharon Gore, Phil Carter, Elaine Walther, Kathryn Suggett, David Prince, Mary Bool
Junior Committee Gavin Ballard and Shari Bell

2001-2002

President Sue Spartels
Vice President Bernie Noonan
Secretary Sharon Gore
Assistant Secretary Neil Ballard
Treasurer Christine Sawyer
Assistant Treasurer Phil Carter
Junior Committee Gavin Ballard and David Prince